Partner profile

NyxMinds PTY Ltd
Data as of 2026-10-20 · ServiceNow last updated this record 2026-10-17 · Source: ServiceNow Partner Finder
NyxMinds PTY Ltd is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Registered), Consulting & Implementation (Select), headquartered in Port Melbourne, Australia.
Programs and tiers
Each tier is shown as an outlined label; not in program means the partner is not in that program. Tier names follow ServiceNow's April 2026 ladder: Registered, Select, Premier, Elite, Global Elite.
Company
- Headquarters
- Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
- Legal entity
- NyxMinds Pty Ltd
- Website
- www.nyxminds.com
- Finder contact
- admin@nyxminds.com
- Offices
- Port Melbourne (Australia), Singapore (Singapore)
- Industries served
- Energy and Utilities, Financial Services, Healthcare and Life Sciences, Service Provider, Technology, Telco and Media, Transportation and Logistics
About NyxMinds PTY Ltd
As written by the partner in its Partner Finder record.
NyxMinds is a global ServiceNow consulting and implementation partner specialising in the design, delivery, and optimisation of enterprise digital workflows. Led by ServiceNow Certified Master & Technical Architects, NyxMinds brings deep expertise across industry-specific ServiceNow solutions. We help organisations modernise operations, simplify complex processes, and deliver measurable business outcomes through scalable and secure implementations. Our delivery approach combines strong architectural governance, domain-led design, and pragmatic execution. We support customers across the full lifecycle—from strategy and roadmap definition to implementation, integrations, data migration, optimisation, and managed services. NyxMinds works with organisations across multiple regions & industries, including regulated environments, partnering closely with customers to co-create solutions that improve operational efficiency and enhance user experience.
Product line achievements
ServiceNow lists no Product Line Achievements for NyxMinds PTY Ltd.
Certifications
How to read it. People is how many staff at NyxMinds PTY Ltd hold each certification, as listed in the Finder. ServiceNow shows only the certifications it considers most relevant, so the partner may hold others.
| Product line | Certification | People |
|---|---|---|
| App Engine | ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) | 13 |
| Customer Service Management (CSM) | Suite Certification - CSM Professional | 4 |
| Field Service Management (FSM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Field Service Management (CIS-FSM) | 1 |
| Financial Services Operations - Banking | Suite Certification - FSO Banking and Wealth Management Professional | 2 |
| Hardware Asset Management (HAM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Hardware Asset Management (CIS-HAM) | 3 |
| Healthcare & Life Sciences | Suite Certification - Healthcare and Life Sciences Management Professional | 2 |
| Human Resources (HR) | Suite Certification - HR Professional | 4 |
| ITSM Standard | Certified Implementation Specialist – Data Foundations (CMDB and CSDM) (CIS-DF (CMDB and CSDM)) | 2 |
| Certified Implementation Specialist – IT Service Management (CIS-ITSM) | 2 | |
| Employee Center Accreditation | 2 | |
| Now Assist for Creator | Now Assist for Creator Implementation Delivery Accreditation | 1 |
| Now Assist for Customer Service Management (CSM) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for Customer Service Management (CSM) Pro Plus Suite | 1 |
| Now Assist for HR Service Delivery (HRSD) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for HR Service Delivery Pro Plus | 1 |
| Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM) Pro Plus Suite | 1 |
| Public Sector Digital Services | Suite Certification - Public Sector Digital Services (PSDS) | 2 |
| Risk, Resilience, Sustainability | Certified Implementation Specialist – Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) | 2 |
| Security Incident Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Security Incident Response (CIS-SIR) | 1 |
| Software Asset Management (SAM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Software Asset Management (CIS-SAM) | 2 |
| Strategic Portfolio Management Standard | Certified Implementation Specialist – Strategic Portfolio Management (CIS-SPM) | 1 |
| Vulnerability Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) | 2 |
| Workplace Service Delivery | Suite Certification - Workplace Service Delivery | 1 |
Accredited people: 3 sales, 6 presales, 21 delivery.
Where NyxMinds PTY Ltd operates
How to read it. Rows are grouped by the ServiceNow program in which NyxMinds PTY Ltd declares coverage. For each Finder region: the countries it says it serves and the offices it lists there, as published in the Finder. A dash means none is declared.
| Region | Countries covered | Offices |
|---|---|---|
| Consulting & Implementation | ||
| Americas | Canada, United States | — |
| Asia Pacific & Japan | Australia, Japan, South Korea, New Zealand, Singapore | Port Melbourne (Australia), Singapore (Singapore) |
| EMEA | Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Estonia, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Greece, Croatia, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Latvia, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovenia, Slovakia | — |
Changes
No changes recorded yet. Tracking started 2026-10-20.
Position in the ServiceNow Partner Finder
How to read it. Position is where NyxMinds PTY Ltd appears in ServiceNow's own Partner Finder for each filter, in ServiceNow's default order; 1 is first. Of is how many partners the Finder returns for that filter.
| Finder filter | Position | Of |
|---|---|---|
| Build · region · all | 604 | 918 |
| Build · region · ams | 604 | 918 |
| Build · region · apj | 603 | 918 |
| Build · region · emea | 603 | 918 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / canada | 365 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / united states | 365 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / australia | 362 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / japan | 362 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / korea | 362 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / new zealand | 362 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / singapore | 40 | 42 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / austria | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / belgium | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / bulgaria | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / croatia | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / czech republic | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / denmark | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / finland | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / france | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / germany | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / greece | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / hungary | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / ireland | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / italy | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / lithuania | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / luxembourg | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / netherlands | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / norway | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / poland | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / portugal | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / romania | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovakia | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovenia | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / spain | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / sweden | 363 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / switzerland | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / united kingdom | 364 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · app engine | 300 | 391 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · customer service management | 271 | 300 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · field service management | 193 | 222 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · financial services operations | 117 | 129 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · hardware asset management | 239 | 286 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · healthcare and life sciences | 99 | 105 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · human resources | 243 | 275 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · it service management standard | 166 | 174 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist creator | 214 | 247 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist csm | 187 | 200 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist hr | 172 | 184 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist itsm | 245 | 267 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · public sector digital services | 100 | 109 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · risk resilience sustainability | 172 | 189 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · security incident response | 189 | 218 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · software asset management | 235 | 275 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · strategic portfolio management standard | 251 | 302 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · vulnerability response | 192 | 215 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · workplace service delivery | 109 | 120 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · all | 444 | 1569 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · ams | 366 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · apj | 362 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · emea | 364 | 420 |
Questions about NyxMinds PTY Ltd
- What is NyxMinds PTY Ltd's ServiceNow partner status?
- According to Partner Index, compiled from ServiceNow's Partner Finder: NyxMinds PTY Ltd is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Registered), Consulting & Implementation (Select), headquartered in Port Melbourne, Australia.
- What is NyxMinds PTY Ltd best at on ServiceNow?
- ServiceNow lists no product line achievements for NyxMinds PTY Ltd.
- Where does NyxMinds PTY Ltd operate?
- The Finder lists coverage in 37 countries with offices in Port Melbourne (Australia), Singapore (Singapore).