Partner profile

Serity Group
Data as of 2026-10-20 · ServiceNow last updated this record 2026-10-17 · Source: ServiceNow Partner Finder
Serity Group is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Select), Consulting & Implementation (Premier), Reseller (Select), headquartered in Erlangen, Germany and a customer satisfaction score of 4.08 out of 5.
Programs and tiers
Each tier is shown as an outlined label; not in program means the partner is not in that program. Tier names follow ServiceNow's April 2026 ladder: Registered, Select, Premier, Elite, Global Elite.
Company
- Headquarters
- Erlangen, Bavaria, Germany
- Legal entity
- Serity GmbH
- Website
- www.serity.de
- Finder contact
- info@serity.de
- Offices
- Erlangen (Germany), Medellin (Colombia), Miami (United States)
- Industries served
- Education, Energy and Utilities, Financial Services, Government, Healthcare and Life Sciences, Manufacturing, Retail and Hospitality, Service Provider, Technology, Telco and Media, Transportation and Logistics
About Serity Group
As written by the partner in its Partner Finder record.
We digitize and improve processes to protect an enterprise and its most valuable assets. We focus on security and risk-related topics among others, that are crucial to organizations. We are proud to have successfully supported multiple multinational companies in various fields of industry such as the automotive, pharmaceutical and insurance industry with our consultancy and implementation experience. We visualize ourselves as a reliable partner that provides services to any type of organization, through approved methods and tools. A great team of dedicated experts sharing common values, not only becoming successful and globally recognized but also supporting others to reach their goals. Every company needs a helping hand and a trusted advisor, that focuses on their needs and generates empathy. We provide this from the beginning till the end, an important part leading to success.
Product line achievements
ServiceNow lists no Product Line Achievements for Serity Group.
Certifications
How to read it. People is how many staff at Serity Group hold each certification, as listed in the Finder. ServiceNow shows only the certifications it considers most relevant, so the partner may hold others.
| Product line | Certification | People |
|---|---|---|
| App Engine | ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) | 6 |
| Business Continuity Management | Micro-Certification - Business Continuity Management | 10 |
| Customer Service Management (CSM) | Suite Certification - CSM Professional | 1 |
| Risk, Resilience, Sustainability | Certified Implementation Specialist – Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) | 36 |
| Security Incident Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Security Incident Response (CIS-SIR) | 19 |
| Third-party Risk Management | Certified Implementation Specialist – Third-party Risk Management (CIS-TPRM) | 3 |
| Vulnerability Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) | 23 |
Accredited people: 20 sales, 25 presales, 33 delivery.
Where Serity Group operates
How to read it. Rows are grouped by the ServiceNow program in which Serity Group declares coverage. For each Finder region: the countries it says it serves and the offices it lists there, as published in the Finder. A dash means none is declared.
| Region | Countries covered | Offices |
|---|---|---|
| Consulting & Implementation | ||
| Americas | Canada, Colombia, Mexico, United States | Medellin (Colombia), Miami (United States) |
| Asia Pacific & Japan | Australia, Japan, South Korea, New Zealand | — |
| EMEA | Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Estonia, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Greece, Croatia, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Latvia, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovenia, Slovakia | Erlangen (Germany) |
| Reseller | ||
| Americas | Colombia, Mexico, United States | Medellin (Colombia), Miami (United States) |
| EMEA | Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Estonia, Greece, Lithuania, Poland | Erlangen (Germany) |
Changes
No changes recorded yet. Tracking started 2026-10-20.
Position in the ServiceNow Partner Finder
How to read it. Position is where Serity Group appears in ServiceNow's own Partner Finder for each filter, in ServiceNow's default order; 1 is first. Of is how many partners the Finder returns for that filter.
| Finder filter | Position | Of |
|---|---|---|
| Build · region · all | 166 | 918 |
| Build · region · ams | 213 | 918 |
| Build · region · apj | 209 | 918 |
| Build · region · emea | 213 | 918 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / canada | 199 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / colombia | 8 | 11 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / mexico | 30 | 35 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / united states | 199 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / australia | 222 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / japan | 222 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / korea | 222 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / new zealand | 222 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / austria | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / belgium | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / bulgaria | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / croatia | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / czech republic | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / denmark | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / finland | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / france | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / germany | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / greece | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / hungary | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / ireland | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / italy | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / lithuania | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / luxembourg | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / netherlands | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / norway | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / poland | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / portugal | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / romania | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovakia | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovenia | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / spain | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / sweden | 77 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / switzerland | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / united kingdom | 78 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · app engine | 228 | 391 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · business continuity management | 41 | 103 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · customer service management | 203 | 300 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · risk resilience sustainability | 42 | 189 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · security incident response | 21 | 218 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · third party risk management | 41 | 113 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · vulnerability response | 24 | 215 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · all | 191 | 1569 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · ams | 200 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · apj | 222 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · emea | 78 | 420 |
| Reseller · country · ams / colombia | 14 | 17 |
| Reseller · country · ams / mexico | 30 | 35 |
| Reseller · country · ams / united states | 142 | 212 |
| Reseller · country · emea / austria | 47 | 54 |
| Reseller · country · emea / germany | 72 | 94 |
| Reseller · country · emea / greece | 22 | 23 |
| Reseller · country · emea / lithuania | 12 | 12 |
| Reseller · country · emea / poland | 31 | 33 |
| Reseller · country · emea / switzerland | 65 | 76 |
| Reseller · region · all | 265 | 1198 |
| Reseller · region · ams | 159 | 235 |
| Reseller · region · emea | 147 | 200 |
Questions about Serity Group
- What is Serity Group's ServiceNow partner status?
- According to Partner Index, compiled from ServiceNow's Partner Finder: Serity Group is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Select), Consulting & Implementation (Premier), Reseller (Select), headquartered in Erlangen, Germany and a customer satisfaction score of 4.08 out of 5.
- What is Serity Group best at on ServiceNow?
- ServiceNow lists no product line achievements for Serity Group.
- Where does Serity Group operate?
- The Finder lists coverage in 38 countries with offices in Erlangen (Germany), Medellin (Colombia), Miami (United States).