Partner profile

Templar Shield Inc.
Data as of 2026-10-20 · ServiceNow last updated this record 2026-10-17 · Source: ServiceNow Partner Finder
Templar Shield Inc. is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Select), Consulting & Implementation (Elite), Reseller (Select), Service Provider (Registered), headquartered in San Diego, United States, with Product Line Achievements in 1 product line (1 Validated Practice) and a customer satisfaction score of 5.00 out of 5.
Programs and tiers
Each tier is shown as an outlined label; not in program means the partner is not in that program. Tier names follow ServiceNow's April 2026 ladder: Registered, Select, Premier, Elite, Global Elite.
Specializations and awards

Company
- Headquarters
- San Diego, California, United States
- Legal entity
- Templar Shield Inc
- Website
- templarshield.com
- Finder contact
- nfriedman@templarshield.com
- ServiceNow Store
- 1 offering, 2 apps, 4 integrations
- Offices
- San Diego (United States)
- Industries served
- Education, Energy and Utilities, Financial Services, Government, Healthcare and Life Sciences, Manufacturing, Retail and Hospitality, Service Provider, TMT, Technology, Telco and Media, Transportation and Logistics
About Templar Shield Inc.
As written by the partner in its Partner Finder record.
Templar Shield is an elite cybersecurity, risk, and compliance advisory and consulting firm helping large to mid-size companies mature and automate ERM programs. We leverage a client-first philosophy and understands that one size does not fit all. As your strategic partner, we will enable you to manage your risk and compliance responsibilities effectively and efficiently and with our innovative solutions and services, we will empower you to address your unique risk and compliance requirements. When choosing Templar as your strategic partner, you can expect: Expansive, multi-industry experience Advisory, Consulting & Technology enablement specialists Functional expertise and thought leadership Prioritized implementation roadmap Solution maturity approach Industry leading best practices Right-sized, fit-for-purpose solutions Pre-built engagement and solution accelerators Templar Shield Labs, a state-of-the-art technology lab and center of excellence with international presence
Product line achievements
How to read it. One row per product line. In each region column, VP means ServiceNow has validated the practice there, PLA means a Product Line Achievement that is not yet validated, and — means no achievement. Deployments, line CSAT and skilled people are ServiceNow's figures for that product line across all regions; n/p means ServiceNow publishes no figure.
| Product line | Americas | EMEA | APJ | Global | Deployments | Line CSAT | Skilled people | League table |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Risk, Resilience, Sustainability | VP Validated Practice in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 4 | 5.00 | 16 | Best for Risk, Resilience, Sustainability |
Certifications
How to read it. People is how many staff at Templar Shield Inc. hold each certification, as listed in the Finder. ServiceNow shows only the certifications it considers most relevant, so the partner may hold others.
| Product line | Certification | People |
|---|---|---|
| App Engine | ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) | 5 |
| Business Continuity Management | Certified Implementation Specialist – Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) | 36 |
| Micro-Certification - Business Continuity Management | 11 | |
| Now Assist for Creator | Now Assist for Creator Implementation Delivery Accreditation | 6 |
| Operational Technology Management | Delivery Accreditation - Operational Technology | 22 |
| Security Incident Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Security Incident Response (CIS-SIR) | 9 |
| Third-party Risk Management | Certified Implementation Specialist – Third-party Risk Management (CIS-TPRM) | 9 |
| Vulnerability Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) | 12 |
| Workflow Data Fabric | Suite Certification - Workflow Data Fabric | 2 |
Accredited people: 21 sales, 41 presales, 33 delivery.
Where Templar Shield Inc. operates
How to read it. Rows are grouped by the ServiceNow program in which Templar Shield Inc. declares coverage. For each Finder region: the countries it says it serves and the offices it lists there, as published in the Finder. A dash means none is declared.
| Region | Countries covered | Offices |
|---|---|---|
| Consulting & Implementation | ||
| Americas | Canada, United States | San Diego (United States) |
| Asia Pacific & Japan | Australia, Japan, South Korea, New Zealand | — |
| EMEA | Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Estonia, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Greece, Croatia, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Latvia, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovenia, Slovakia | — |
| Reseller | ||
| Americas | United States | San Diego (United States) |
| Service Provider | ||
| Americas | United States | San Diego (United States) |
Store offerings
- NERC CIP/TSA Offering · Technology Excellence
Changes
No changes recorded yet. Tracking started 2026-10-20.
Position in the ServiceNow Partner Finder
How to read it. Position is where Templar Shield Inc. appears in ServiceNow's own Partner Finder for each filter, in ServiceNow's default order; 1 is first. Of is how many partners the Finder returns for that filter.
| Finder filter | Position | Of |
|---|---|---|
| Build · region · all | 137 | 918 |
| Build · region · ams | 229 | 918 |
| Build · region · apj | 227 | 918 |
| Build · region · emea | 230 | 918 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / canada | 54 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / united states | 54 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / australia | 138 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / japan | 138 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / korea | 138 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / new zealand | 138 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / austria | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / belgium | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / bulgaria | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / croatia | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / czech republic | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / denmark | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / finland | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / france | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / germany | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / greece | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / hungary | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / ireland | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / italy | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / lithuania | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / luxembourg | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / netherlands | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / norway | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / poland | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / portugal | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / romania | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovakia | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovenia | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / spain | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / sweden | 156 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / switzerland | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / united kingdom | 157 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · app engine | 132 | 391 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · business continuity management | 9 | 103 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist creator | 115 | 247 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · operational technology management | 69 | 89 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · risk resilience sustainability | 8 | 189 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · security incident response | 43 | 218 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · third party risk management | 9 | 113 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · vulnerability response | 45 | 215 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · workflow data fabric | 90 | 145 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · all | 94 | 1569 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · ams | 54 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · apj | 138 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · emea | 157 | 420 |
| Reseller · country · ams / united states | 135 | 212 |
| Reseller · region · all | 248 | 1198 |
| Reseller · region · ams | 151 | 235 |
| Service Provider · country · ams / united states | 78 | 128 |
| Service Provider · region · all | 197 | 614 |
| Service Provider · region · ams | 85 | 139 |
Questions about Templar Shield Inc.
- What is Templar Shield Inc.'s ServiceNow partner status?
- According to Partner Index, compiled from ServiceNow's Partner Finder: Templar Shield Inc. is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Select), Consulting & Implementation (Elite), Reseller (Select), Service Provider (Registered), headquartered in San Diego, United States, with Product Line Achievements in 1 product line (1 Validated Practice) and a customer satisfaction score of 5.00 out of 5.
- What is Templar Shield Inc. best at on ServiceNow?
- ServiceNow has validated Templar Shield Inc.'s practice in Risk, Resilience, Sustainability.
- Where does Templar Shield Inc. operate?
- The Finder lists coverage in 36 countries with offices in San Diego (United States).