Partner profile

Alcor Solutions Inc.
Data as of 2026-10-20 · ServiceNow last updated this record 2026-10-17 · Source: ServiceNow Partner Finder
Alcor Solutions Inc. is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Premier), Consulting & Implementation (Elite), Reseller (Select), Service Provider (Registered), headquartered in La Mirada, United States, with Product Line Achievements in 15 product lines and a customer satisfaction score of 4.73 out of 5.
Programs and tiers
Each tier is shown as an outlined label; not in program means the partner is not in that program. Tier names follow ServiceNow's April 2026 ladder: Registered, Select, Premier, Elite, Global Elite.
Company
- Headquarters
- La Mirada, California, United States
- Legal entity
- Alcor Solutions Inc
- Website
- www.alcortech.com
- Finder contact
- information@alcortech.com
- Offices
- La Mirada (United States)
- Industries served
- Government, Technology
About Alcor Solutions Inc.
As written by the partner in its Partner Finder record.
Alcor is a global cloud advisory and implementation services company serving Fortune 500 Companies, Government Agencies, and other leading organizations in multiple industry verticals. Alcor is a ServiceNow® Services & Sales Partner, as well as a partner to Salesforce®, FireEye™, Dell Boomi™, BigPanda®, NUVOLO, Microsoft® and BOMGAR™. We provide business process consulting to capture, re-engineer and improve processes that can easily be automated to deliver the real value. Our Consulting Team has extensive expertise in Business Strategy, Cloud Technology and Organizational Change Management.
Product line achievements
How to read it. One row per product line. In each region column, VP means ServiceNow has validated the practice there, PLA means a Product Line Achievement that is not yet validated, and — means no achievement. Deployments, line CSAT and skilled people are ServiceNow's figures for that product line across all regions; n/p means ServiceNow publishes no figure.
| Product line | Americas | EMEA | APJ | Global | Deployments | Line CSAT | Skilled people | League table |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App Engine | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 5 | 4.80 | 26 | Best for App Engine |
| Customer Service Management (CSM) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 1 | 5.00 | 8 | Best for Customer Service Management |
| Enterprise Architecture | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 1 | 4.00 | 12 | Best for Enterprise Architecture |
| Hardware Asset Management (HAM) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 6 | 4.75 | 12 | Best for Hardware Asset Management |
| Human Resources (HR) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 8 | 4.75 | 7 | Best for Human Resources |
| ITOM Health | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 3 | 4.83 | 2 | Best for ITOM Health |
| ITOM Visibility | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 5 | 4.50 | 2 | Best for ITOM Visibility |
| ITSM Pro | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 6 | 4.83 | 5 | Best for ITSM Pro |
| ITSM Standard | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 11 | 4.73 | 9 | Best for ITSM Standard |
| Now Assist for HR Service Delivery (HRSD) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 2 | 5.00 | 6 | Best for Now Assist for HR Service Delivery |
| Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 3 | 5.00 | 13 | Best for Now Assist for IT Service Management |
| Software Asset Management (SAM) | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 5 | 4.70 | 12 | Best for Software Asset Management |
| Strategic Portfolio Management Pro | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 1 | 5.00 | 6 | Best for Strategic Portfolio Management Pro |
| Strategic Portfolio Management Standard | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 4 | 4.75 | 11 | Best for Strategic Portfolio Management Standard |
| Workflow Data Fabric | PLA Product Line Achievement in the Americas | —No achievement in EMEA | —No achievement in APJ | —No achievement in Global | 4 | 4.88 | 5 | Best for Workflow Data Fabric |
Certifications
How to read it. People is how many staff at Alcor Solutions Inc. hold each certification, as listed in the Finder. ServiceNow shows only the certifications it considers most relevant, so the partner may hold others.
| Product line | Certification | People |
|---|---|---|
| App Engine | ServiceNow Certified Application Developer (CAD) | 26 |
| Business Continuity Management | Micro-Certification - Business Continuity Management | 1 |
| Customer Service Management (CSM) | Suite Certification - CSM Professional | 8 |
| Enterprise Architecture | Enterprise Architecture Implementation Delivery Accreditation | 12 |
| Field Service Management (FSM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Field Service Management (CIS-FSM) | 6 |
| Financial Services Operations - Banking | Suite Certification - FSO Banking and Wealth Management Professional | 2 |
| Hardware Asset Management (HAM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Hardware Asset Management (CIS-HAM) | 12 |
| Human Resources (HR) | Suite Certification - HR Professional | 7 |
| ITOM Health | Suite Certification - IT Operations Management AIOps Enterprise (ITOM AIOps Enterprise) | 2 |
| ITOM Visibility | Suite Certification - Data Foundations (CMDB and CSDM) Professional | 4 |
| Suite Certification – IT Operations Management Visibility (ITOM Visibility) | 2 | |
| ITSM Pro | Micro-Certification – DevOps Change Velocity | 5 |
| Suite Certification - ITSM Professional | 5 | |
| ITSM Standard | Certified Implementation Specialist – Data Foundations (CMDB and CSDM) (CIS-DF (CMDB and CSDM)) | 26 |
| Certified Implementation Specialist – IT Service Management (CIS-ITSM) | 9 | |
| Employee Center Accreditation | 14 | |
| Legal Service Delivery | Suite Certification - Legal Service Delivery | 2 |
| Moveworks | Moveworks Agent Studio Fundamentals Delivery Accreditation | 1 |
| Moveworks Platform Implementation for Engineers Delivery Accreditation | 1 | |
| Now Assist for Creator | Now Assist for Creator Implementation Delivery Accreditation | 8 |
| Now Assist for Customer Service Management (CSM) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for CSM Pro Plus - Retiring Soon | 1 |
| Suite Certification - Now Assist for Customer Service Management (CSM) Pro Plus Suite | 6 | |
| Now Assist for HR Service Delivery (HRSD) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for HR Service Delivery Pro Plus | 6 |
| Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM) | Suite Certification - Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM) Pro Plus Suite | 13 |
| Operational Technology Management | Delivery Accreditation - Operational Technology | 7 |
| Public Sector Digital Services | Suite Certification - Public Sector Digital Services (PSDS) | 2 |
| Risk, Resilience, Sustainability | Certified Implementation Specialist – Risk and Compliance (CIS-RC) | 7 |
| Security Incident Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Security Incident Response (CIS-SIR) | 6 |
| Software Asset Management (SAM) | Certified Implementation Specialist – Software Asset Management (CIS-SAM) | 12 |
| Strategic Portfolio Management Pro | Strategic Planning Delivery Accreditation | 6 |
| Strategic Portfolio Management Standard | Certified Implementation Specialist – Strategic Portfolio Management (CIS-SPM) | 17 |
| Technology Provider Service Management (TPSM) | Suite Certification - Technology Provider Service Management | 1 |
| Telecom Service Management (TSM) | Suite Certification - Telecommunication and Media Service Management | 2 |
| Third-party Risk Management | Certified Implementation Specialist – Third-party Risk Management (CIS-TPRM) | 1 |
| Vulnerability Response | Certified Implementation Specialist – Vulnerability Response (CIS-VR) | 3 |
| Workflow Data Fabric | Suite Certification - Workflow Data Fabric | 5 |
| Workplace Service Delivery | Suite Certification - Workplace Service Delivery | 1 |
Accredited people: 67 sales, 76 presales, 125 delivery.
Where Alcor Solutions Inc. operates
How to read it. Rows are grouped by the ServiceNow program in which Alcor Solutions Inc. declares coverage. For each Finder region: the countries it says it serves and the offices it lists there, as published in the Finder. A dash means none is declared.
| Region | Countries covered | Offices |
|---|---|---|
| Consulting & Implementation | ||
| Americas | Canada, United States | La Mirada (United States) |
| Asia Pacific & Japan | Australia, Japan, South Korea, New Zealand | — |
| EMEA | Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Switzerland, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Germany, Denmark, Estonia, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Greece, Croatia, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Latvia, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovenia, Slovakia | — |
| Reseller | ||
| Americas | Canada, United States | La Mirada (United States) |
| Asia Pacific & Japan | India | — |
| Service Provider | ||
| Americas | United States | La Mirada (United States) |
Changes
No changes recorded yet. Tracking started 2026-10-20.
Position in the ServiceNow Partner Finder
How to read it. Position is where Alcor Solutions Inc. appears in ServiceNow's own Partner Finder for each filter, in ServiceNow's default order; 1 is first. Of is how many partners the Finder returns for that filter.
| Finder filter | Position | Of |
|---|---|---|
| Build · region · all | 45 | 918 |
| Build · region · ams | 38 | 918 |
| Build · region · apj | 44 | 918 |
| Build · region · emea | 30 | 918 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / canada | 8 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · ams / united states | 8 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / australia | 71 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / japan | 71 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / korea | 71 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · apj / new zealand | 71 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / austria | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / belgium | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / bulgaria | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / croatia | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / czech republic | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / denmark | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / finland | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / france | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / germany | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / greece | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / hungary | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / ireland | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / italy | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / lithuania | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / luxembourg | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / netherlands | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / norway | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / poland | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / portugal | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / romania | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovakia | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / slovenia | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / spain | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / sweden | 109 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / switzerland | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · country · emea / united kingdom | 110 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · app engine | 33 | 391 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · business continuity management | 42 | 103 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · customer service management | 84 | 300 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · enterprise architecture | 4 | 140 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · field service management | 33 | 222 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · financial services operations | 15 | 129 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · hardware asset management | 16 | 286 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · human resources | 25 | 275 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · it operations management health | 12 | 51 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · it operations management visibility | 29 | 82 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · it service management pro | 20 | 118 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · it service management standard | 68 | 174 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · legal service delivery | 11 | 103 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · moveworks | 19 | 86 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist creator | 30 | 247 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist csm | 81 | 200 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist hr | 1 | 184 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · now assist itsm | 11 | 267 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · operational technology management | 7 | 89 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · public sector digital services | 16 | 109 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · risk resilience sustainability | 46 | 189 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · security incident response | 44 | 218 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · software asset management | 18 | 275 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · strategic portfolio management pro | 5 | 53 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · strategic portfolio management standard | 23 | 302 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · technology provider service management | 32 | 73 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · telecom service management | 35 | 78 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · third party risk management | 43 | 113 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · vulnerability response | 46 | 215 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · workflow data fabric | 5 | 145 |
| Consulting & Implementation · product line · workplace service delivery | 15 | 120 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · all | 19 | 1569 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · ams | 8 | 420 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · apj | 71 | 419 |
| Consulting & Implementation · region · emea | 110 | 420 |
| Reseller · country · ams / canada | 55 | 105 |
| Reseller · country · ams / united states | 76 | 212 |
| Reseller · country · apj / india | 29 | 59 |
| Reseller · region · all | 141 | 1198 |
| Reseller · region · ams | 83 | 235 |
| Reseller · region · apj | 60 | 126 |
| Service Provider · country · ams / united states | 69 | 128 |
| Service Provider · region · all | 161 | 614 |
| Service Provider · region · ams | 74 | 139 |
Questions about Alcor Solutions Inc.
- What is Alcor Solutions Inc.'s ServiceNow partner status?
- According to Partner Index, compiled from ServiceNow's Partner Finder: Alcor Solutions Inc. is a ServiceNow partner with the tiers Build (Premier), Consulting & Implementation (Elite), Reseller (Select), Service Provider (Registered), headquartered in La Mirada, United States, with Product Line Achievements in 15 product lines and a customer satisfaction score of 4.73 out of 5.
- What is Alcor Solutions Inc. best at on ServiceNow?
- Alcor Solutions Inc. holds Product Line Achievements in App Engine, Customer Service Management (CSM), Enterprise Architecture, Hardware Asset Management (HAM), Human Resources (HR), ITOM Health, ITOM Visibility, ITSM Pro, ITSM Standard, Now Assist for HR Service Delivery (HRSD), Now Assist for IT Service Management (ITSM), Software Asset Management (SAM), Strategic Portfolio Management Pro, Strategic Portfolio Management Standard, Workflow Data Fabric.
- Where does Alcor Solutions Inc. operate?
- The Finder lists coverage in 37 countries with offices in La Mirada (United States).